2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › NLEIS
NL Scrimmage Eindhoven Final
Dates: 2024-11-09
Type: Non-Advancement
Location: Lorentz Casimir Lyceum, Eindhoven, NB, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19444 | 8-1-0 | 1.78 | 1.33 | 0.67 | 9 | 32.3 | |
| 2 | 23283 | 7-2-0 | 1.56 | 2.56 | 1.00 | 9 | 18.0 | |
| 3 | 21658 | 5-3-1 | 1.22 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 9 | 9.0 | |
| 4 | 14183 | 4-4-1 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 9 | 7.4 | |
| 5 | 16788 | 4-5-0 | 0.89 | 3.44 | 0.67 | 9 | 15.5 | |
| 6 | 10918 | 4-5-0 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 2.33 | 9 | 7.4 | |
| 7 | 23452 | 3-5-1 | 0.78 | 1.89 | 0.33 | 9 | 10.7 | |
| 8 | 23252 | 2-6-1 | 0.56 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 9 | 12.1 | |
| 9 | 16382 | 1-8-0 | 0.22 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 9 | 0.3 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2325214183 | 23283 | 14 | 38 | 14 | 23 | |
| Q2 | 16382 | 10918 | 10 | 34 | 5 | 34 | |
| Q3 | 2165816382 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 22 | ||
| Q4 | 23283 | 22 | 35 | 22 | 35 | ||
| Q5 | 10918 | 1638223252 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 8 | |
| Q6 | 23252 | 23283 | 54 | 30 | 54 | 30 | |
| Q7 | 2165810918 | 1638214183 | 18 | 7 | 18 | 7 | |
| Q8 | 2325221658 | 57 | 18 | 57 | 18 | ||
| Q9 | 1418323283 | 21 | 18 | 21 | 18 | ||
| Q10 | 1418310918 | 10 | 45 | 10 | 40 | ||
| Q11 | 1638223252 | 21658 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | |
| Q12 | 14183 | 24 | 35 | 24 | 35 | ||
| Q13 | 1091823283 | 31 | 27 | 31 | 27 | ||
| Q14 | 23252 | 57 | 48 | 57 | 33 | ||
| Q15 | 1418321658 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | ||
| Q16 | 2328323252 | 1091816382 | 37 | 20 | 37 | 20 | |
| Q17 | 2165823283 | 19 | 27 | 14 | 27 | ||
| Q18 | 10918 | 28 | 33 | 28 | 33 | ||
| Q19 | 2328316382 | 33 | 36 | 18 | 31 | ||
| Q20 | 2325210918 | 56 | 16 | 56 | 16 | ||
| Q21 | 23252 | 1418323283 | 47 | 46 | 42 | 31 | |
| Playoff 1 | 23283 | 31 | 44 | 31 | 44 | ||
| Playoff 1-2 | 23283 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 41 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8-1-0 | 32.3 | 0.5 | 31.8 | 1.1 | 29.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 3.67 | 7.8 | 24.4 | 41.1 | 57 | |
| 7-2-0 | 18.0 | 1.6 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 13.7 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.52 | 12.1 | 6.0 | 29.2 | 40 | |
| 4-5-0 | 15.5 | 3.0 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 10.1 | 0.8 | -0.0 | 0.10 | 12.7 | 2.8 | 27.1 | 57 | |
| 2-6-1 | 12.1 | 1.2 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 9.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.42 | 20.6 | -8.5 | 22.2 | 42 | |
| 3-5-1 | 10.7 | 1.1 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 7.4 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.78 | 17.6 | -6.9 | 24.0 | 57 | |
| 5-3-1 | 9.0 | -0.5 | 9.6 | 2.6 | 7.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.26 | 9.8 | -0.7 | 24.1 | 56 | |
| 4-4-1 | 7.4 | 0.4 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.28 | 10.7 | -3.3 | 21.1 | 35 | |
| 4-5-0 | 7.4 | -0.2 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.1 | -0.05 | 13.3 | -5.9 | 20.8 | 34 | |
| 1-8-0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -0.71 | 10.4 | -10.1 | 14.1 | 31 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21658 Kiwi Robotics | |||
| 2 | 23283 M-Mais |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | ||
| Motivate Award | ||
| Design Award | ||
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | ||
| Connect Award | ||
| Think Award | ||
| Inspire Award | ||
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 19444 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 21658 | Kiwi Robotics |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 23283 | M-Mais |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 16788 |