2024–25 INTO THE DEEP › NLTHQ
NL Qualifier The Hague Final
Dates: 2024-12-08
Type: Qualifier
Location: Maerlant-lyceum, The Hague, ZH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20092 | 6-0-0 | 2.00 | 13.50 | 19.00 | 6 | 116.6 | |
| 2 | 3954 | 5-1-0 | 1.67 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 6 | 38.2 | |
| 3 | 3977 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 16.67 | 11.00 | 6 | 77.8 | |
| 4 | 13953 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 7.17 | 7.50 | 6 | 45.9 | |
| 5 | 27628 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 4.67 | 13.50 | 6 | 22.2 | |
| 6 | 10183 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 6 | 34.9 | |
| 7 | 27703 | 4-2-0 | 1.33 | 2.83 | 6.00 | 6 | 20.9 | |
| 8 | 27674 | 3-3-0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 14.50 | 6 | 52.8 | |
| 9 | 12463 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 4.67 | 14.00 | 6 | 11.0 | |
| 10 | 21983 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 3.33 | 8.00 | 6 | 5.9 | |
| 11 | 24138 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 2.83 | 10.00 | 6 | 9.1 | |
| 12 | 23283 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 6 | 21.2 | |
| 13 | 27684 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 2.33 | 6.50 | 6 | 6.1 | |
| 14 | 21658 | 2-4-0 | 0.67 | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6 | 8.1 | |
| 15 | 23052 | 1-5-0 | 0.33 | 3.50 | 9.00 | 6 | 17.7 | |
| 16 | 27579 | 1-5-0 | 0.33 | 3.17 | 9.50 | 6 | 26.1 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 23283 | 27703 | 18 | 32 | 18 | 32 | |
| Q2 | 2198327684 | 63 | 29 | 48 | 14 | ||
| Q3 | 220 | 64 | 220 | 49 | |||
| Q4 | 2757921658 | 29 | 30 | 14 | 30 | ||
| Q5 | 2413821983 | 81 | 20 | 76 | 20 | ||
| Q6 | 2770327684 | 22 | 126 | 22 | 126 | ||
| Q7 | 76 | 38 | 76 | 38 | |||
| Q8 | 2165823283 | 148 | 44 | 143 | 39 | ||
| Q9 | 21983 | 39 | 77 | 39 | 62 | ||
| Q10 | 27684 | 106 | 97 | 106 | 97 | ||
| Q11 | 23283 | 2757924138 | 66 | 23 | 61 | 23 | |
| Q12 | 61 | 77 | 61 | 32 | |||
| Q13 | 2768423283 | 28 | 134 | 28 | 134 | ||
| Q14 | 2413827703 | 33 | 64 | 33 | 49 | ||
| Q15 | 103 | 97 | 103 | 97 | |||
| Q16 | 21983 | 18 | 50 | 18 | 50 | ||
| Q17 | 2768427579 | 20 | 83 | 20 | 83 | ||
| Q18 | 24138 | 126 | 151 | 126 | 136 | ||
| Q19 | 21658 | 2328321983 | 18 | 35 | 18 | 35 | |
| Q20 | 51 | 69 | 51 | 69 | |||
| Q21 | 27579 | 53 | 133 | 53 | 133 | ||
| Q22 | 21658 | 38 | 90 | 33 | 90 | ||
| Q23 | 58 | 156 | 58 | 141 | |||
| Q24 | 27703 | 20 | 64 | 20 | 64 | ||
| Playoff 1 | 173 | 78 | 158 | 73 | |||
| Playoff 2 | 99 | 68 | 99 | 68 | |||
| Playoff 3 | 53 | 57 | 53 | 57 | |||
| Playoff 4 | 234 | 51 | 234 | 51 | |||
| Playoff 5 | 130 | 88 | 130 | 88 | |||
| Playoff 6 | 224 | 65 | 224 | 60 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6-0-0 | 116.6 | 11.0 | 105.7 | 17.9 | 48.4 | 48.4 | 18.0 | 5.92 | 35.2 | 81.5 | 145.3 | 220 | |
| 4-2-0 | 77.8 | 14.1 | 63.8 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 62.6 | 3.8 | 0.63 | 16.0 | 61.8 | 120.7 | 220 | |
| 3-3-0 | 52.8 | 2.1 | 50.7 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 35.3 | 9.3 | 0.04 | 41.4 | 11.3 | 72.3 | 97 | |
| 4-2-0 | 45.9 | 2.7 | 43.1 | 4.6 | 39.7 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 5.12 | 35.4 | 10.4 | 84.0 | 141 | |
| 5-1-0 | 38.2 | 2.9 | 35.3 | 1.0 | 30.9 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 3.89 | 13.5 | 24.7 | 73.5 | 143 | |
| 4-2-0 | 34.9 | -1.2 | 36.1 | -2.6 | 29.7 | 8.9 | -4.5 | 3.70 | 41.7 | -6.8 | 81.0 | 134 | |
| 1-5-0 | 26.1 | 0.4 | 25.7 | 5.2 | 11.0 | 9.7 | 5.2 | 0.33 | 37.9 | -11.7 | 55.5 | 126 | |
| 4-2-0 | 22.2 | 1.8 | 20.4 | 11.5 | 16.4 | -7.6 | 11.0 | -0.45 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 59.0 | 83 | |
| 2-4-0 | 21.2 | 2.3 | 18.9 | 4.3 | 13.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.72 | 42.9 | -21.7 | 39.8 | 61 | |
| 4-2-0 | 20.9 | 2.0 | 18.9 | 4.5 | 18.1 | -3.1 | 3.5 | 1.85 | 16.6 | 4.3 | 47.0 | 69 | |
| 1-5-0 | 17.7 | 3.2 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 1.9 | 5.5 | 6.9 | 0.14 | 20.8 | -3.1 | 36.8 | 97 | |
| 2-4-0 | 11.0 | 0.6 | 10.4 | 10.8 | 7.5 | -7.9 | 10.5 | 0.57 | 54.4 | -43.4 | 47.0 | 61 | |
| 2-4-0 | 9.1 | -0.5 | 9.6 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 3.9 | -0.95 | 42.4 | -33.4 | 46.7 | 136 | |
| 2-4-0 | 8.1 | -0.4 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 5.8 | 2.1 | -2.1 | 0.13 | 34.7 | -26.6 | 30.8 | 49 | |
| 2-4-0 | 6.1 | -0.7 | 6.8 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 7.6 | 0.0 | -1.41 | 55.9 | -49.9 | 46.7 | 106 | |
| 2-4-0 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 18.7 | -16.5 | 1.4 | 1.59 | 11.4 | -5.5 | 43.2 | 133 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | ||||
| 4 |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Judges' Choice Award | 27579 | Northern Nexus |
| Control Award | 27674 | |
| Motivate Award | 23283 | M-Mais |
| Design Award | 10183 | |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 3954 | |
| Connect Award | 12463 | |
| Think Award | 20092 | |
| Dean's List Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 13953 | |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | 3977 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 3954 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 13953 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 20092 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 3977 |