Teams › 27628

27628 · Beargineers
Location:
Amstelveen, NH, Netherlands
Region: Netherlands
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
International School of Amsterdam
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 30-13-0 | 120.8 | #398 /8,375 | 31.8 | 391 | 5 | NLCMPJAC1 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 7-10-0 | 22.2 | #5,433 /7,608 | 2.0 | 126 | NLTHQ | |
| 3 seasons | 10 | 37-23-0 | 5 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scrimmage Noordwijk Nov 22 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 63.8 | 16.7 | 47.0 | 8.1 | 44.4 | 8.6 | -0.2 | 14.16 | 77.7 | 103 |
| Qualifier Zeist Jan 17 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 103.8 | 26.8 | 77.0 | 5.7 | 87.1 | 10.1 | -0.4 | 28.64 | 117.7 | 150 |
| Benelux Championship Feb 7 | 2-0-0 | 104.5 | 22.2 | 82.2 | 6.3 | 87.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 28.49 | 209.0 | 248 | |
| Benelux Championship - Jacobs Division Feb 7 | 1 | 8-0-0 | 120.8 | 31.8 | 89.0 | 8.0 | 100.7 | 9.5 | -0.0 | 32.91 | 178.3 | 210 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Lovelace Division Apr 29–May 2 | 49 | 3-7-0 | 71.3 | 30.0 | 41.3 | 6.1 | 54.0 | 8.3 | -0.1 | 17.75 | 168.7 | 274 |
| European Premier Event Jun 17–20 | 1-2-0 | 104.4 | 30.4 | 74.0 | 6.1 | 93.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 31.11 | 313.3 | 391 | |
| European Premier Event - Lovelace Division Jun 17–20 | 22 | 4-4-0 | 96.5 | 18.6 | 77.9 | 4.7 | 84.6 | 3.9 | -0.2 | 27.44 | 181.9 | 326 |
Match Log
Scrimmage Noordwijk
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 79–13 | 22052 | 79 | 8 | ||
| Q3 ● | W | 75–16 | 26086 | 22052 | 75 | 16 | |
| Q7 ● | W | 34–24 | 1725822052 | 29 | 24 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 143–14 | 103 | 14 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 84–13 | 32722 | 84 | 13 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 101–50 | 96 | 50 |
Qualifier Zeist
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 139–45 | 26086 | 2814216850 | 84 | 10 |
| ▶ | Q8 ● | W | 136–69 | 111 | 34 | ||
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 95–75 | 23309 | 1697733393 | 95 | 15 |
| ▶ | Q20 ● | W | 180–143 | 23525 | 125 | 68 | |
| ▶ | Q27 ● | W | 151–131 | 32763 | 141 | 106 | |
| ▶ | Q32 ● | W | 150–24 | 32100 | 2165133391 | 150 | 24 |
| ▶ | Playoff 3 ● | W | 183–84 | 2205226086 | 173 | 44 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | W | 167–85 | 147 | 80 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | W | 170–122 | 150 | 117 |
Benelux Championship - Jacobs Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 219–145 | 194 | 140 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 198–93 | 32763 | 183 | 93 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 195–126 | 23252 | 17089 | 165 | 121 | |
| Q19 ● | W | 215–173 | 20361 | 210 | 153 | ||
| Q29 ● | W | 180–94 | 26134 | 1638226086 | 180 | 69 | |
| Q36 ● | W | 163–70 | 22052 | 143 | 40 | ||
| Q41 ● | W | 214–81 | 27684 | 2613410918 | 169 | 76 | |
| Q47 ● | W | 182–75 | 33536 | 182 | 75 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 237–116 | 1091823252 | 237 | 96 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 187–165 | 182 | 145 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 232–217 | 212 | 212 |
Benelux Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | W | 268–246 | 248 | 226 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 1-2 ● | W | 175–147 | 170 | 142 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q10 ● | L | 143–191 | 7854 | 108 | 191 | ||
| Q23 ● | L | 185–373 | 9791 | 170 | 358 | ||
| Q35 ● | L | 116–195 | 13532 | 26192 | 111 | 185 | |
| Q45 ● | L | 163–213 | 16205 | 123 | 213 | ||
| Q62 ● | W | 284–212 | 269 | 202 | |||
| Q72 ● | L | 170–276 | 160 | 271 | |||
| Q94 ● | W | 207–203 | 197 | 193 | |||
| Q110 ● | W | 279–235 | 18264 | 274 | 210 | ||
| Q119 ● | L | 143–271 | 133 | 251 | |||
| Q139 ● | L | 167–254 | 142 | 254 |
European Premier Event - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 391–90 | 10941 | 326 | 55 | ||
| Q17 ● | L | 161–169 | 26122 | 25273 | 146 | 154 | |
| Q27 ● | W | 240–135 | 230 | 125 | |||
| Q41 ● | W | 113–54 | 2790417884 | 93 | 39 | ||
| Q55 ● | L | 126–153 | 20157 | 32930 | 116 | 118 | |
| Q69 ● | L | 186–194 | 28935 | 166 | 189 | ||
| Q81 ● | W | 251–153 | 2381628903 | 226 | 133 | ||
| Q96 ● | L | 177–195 | 27942 | 152 | 175 |
European Premier Event
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Playoff 3 ● | L | 344–434 | 279 | 389 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | W | 401–233 | 391 | 223 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 19 ● | L | 280–435 | 270 | 405 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Qualifier Zeist
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Qualifier Zeist
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Benelux Championship
- Jacobs Division Winning Alliance - Captain — Benelux Championship
- Sustain Award — Benelux Championship