2025–26 DECODE › USTXHOLLT
Langley Tournament Final
Dates: 2026-02-07
Type: League Tournament
Location: Claughton Middle School, Houston, TX, USA
Region: Texas - Houston
League: USTXHO-L
Rankings
| Rk | Team | Name | W-L-T | RS | TB1 | TB2 | Pl | NP OPR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23213 | 14-1-0 | 5.13 | 157.33 | 12.67 | 20 | 147.7 | |
| 2 | 25943 | 15-0-0 | 4.33 | 145.53 | 11.67 | 20 | 167.3 | |
| 3 | 12857 | 13-2-0 | 3.93 | 97.73 | 13.67 | 20 | 80.8 | |
| 4 | 12274 | 13-2-0 | 3.40 | 85.13 | 11.00 | 20 | 5.9 | |
| 5 | 18861 | 11-4-0 | 3.33 | 85.47 | 14.00 | 20 | 58.4 | |
| 6 | 18065 | 11-3-1 | 3.33 | 78.13 | 12.00 | 20 | 30.4 | |
| 7 | 18064 | 12-3-0 | 3.27 | 91.53 | 14.33 | 20 | 95.3 | |
| 8 | 10581 | 9-6-0 | 3.07 | 81.80 | 14.67 | 20 | 8.7 | |
| 9 | 24417 | 7-8-0 | 2.73 | 74.33 | 14.67 | 20 | 20.2 | |
| 10 | 21304 | 7-8-0 | 2.47 | 74.67 | 12.33 | 20 | 43.9 | |
| 11 | 21843 | 6-9-0 | 2.13 | 70.33 | 14.00 | 20 | 25.2 | |
| 12 | 10982 | 6-9-0 | 2.13 | 63.20 | 14.67 | 20 | 4.8 | |
| 13 | 9191 | 6-8-1 | 2.00 | 57.53 | 13.00 | 20 | 27.6 | |
| 14 | 17318 | 5-10-0 | 1.87 | 68.20 | 10.33 | 15 | 8.6 | |
| 15 | 15389 | 5-4-1 | 1.53 | 47.73 | 6.67 | 10 | 11.3 | |
| 16 | 32458 | 4-6-0 | 1.00 | 39.87 | 7.33 | 10 | 12.7 |
Matches
| Match | Red | Blue | Red | Blue | Red NP | Blue NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 32458 | 68 | 218 | 68 | 198 | ||
| Q2 | 1731821843 | 1058112274 | 22 | 53 | 22 | 18 | |
| Q3 | 138 | 180 | 123 | 160 | |||
| Q4 | 1538921304 | 121 | 73 | 116 | 73 | ||
| Q5 | 128 | 106 | 98 | 71 | |||
| Q6 | 2130410982 | 218439191 | 74 | 57 | 39 | 57 | |
| Q7 | 2441732458 | 12274 | 37 | 100 | 27 | 100 | |
| Q8 | 10581 | 157 | 183 | 157 | 168 | ||
| Q9 | 9191 | 21843 | 120 | 105 | 105 | 90 | |
| Q10 | 1098212274 | 41 | 46 | 16 | 46 | ||
| Q11 | 3245817318 | 233 | 28 | 173 | 13 | ||
| Q12 | 152 | 128 | 152 | 113 | |||
| Q13 | 2130421843 | 76 | 188 | 71 | 183 | ||
| Q14 | 2441710581 | 83 | 48 | 68 | 33 | ||
| Q15 | 17318 | 191 | 128 | 186 | 103 | ||
| Q16 | 1227415389 | 3 | 123 | 3 | 123 | ||
| Q17 | 10982 | 165 | 29 | 120 | 29 | ||
| Q18 | 21304 | 195 | 121 | 180 | 111 | ||
| Q19 | 17318 | 919124417 | 177 | 57 | 162 | 37 | |
| Q20 | 15389 | 3245821843 | 95 | 37 | 95 | 37 | |
| Playoff 1 | 289 | 156 | 289 | 116 | |||
| Playoff 2 | 12274 | 125 | 57 | 125 | 52 | ||
| Playoff 3 | 12274 | 125 | 52 | 85 | 42 | ||
| Playoff 4 | 265 | 266 | 260 | 91 | |||
| Playoff 5 | 219 | 125 | 219 | 90 | |||
| Playoff 6 | 121 | 219 | 106 | 214 | |||
| Playoff 7 | 102 | 162 | 72 | 162 |
Playoff Bracket
Upper bracket
Lower bracket
Team Stats
OPR = points a team adds per match (least-squares over qualification matches). Shaded cells are above the event median; darker is better. Hover a header for its definition.
| Team | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | DPR | CCWM | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5-0-0 | 167.3 | 37.0 | 130.3 | 8.9 | 149.0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | 49.62 | 78.5 | 88.9 | 176.8 | 198 | |
| 4-1-0 | 147.7 | 42.6 | 105.1 | 7.0 | 122.3 | 15.5 | -0.4 | 40.52 | 33.8 | 114.0 | 167.0 | 183 | |
| 4-1-0 | 95.3 | 31.1 | 64.3 | 9.6 | 72.0 | 11.6 | -0.4 | 23.66 | 31.6 | 63.8 | 108.8 | 120 | |
| 3-2-0 | 80.8 | 29.7 | 51.1 | 6.6 | 55.6 | 15.2 | 0.0 | 17.56 | 23.9 | 57.0 | 110.4 | 123 | |
| 1-4-0 | 58.4 | 19.0 | 39.4 | 8.1 | 39.0 | 8.9 | 0.1 | 12.84 | 78.3 | -19.9 | 92.6 | 123 | |
| 2-3-0 | 43.9 | 8.0 | 35.9 | 6.3 | 27.5 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 8.64 | 57.3 | -13.3 | 93.4 | 173 | |
| 3-2-0 | 30.4 | 1.6 | 28.7 | 5.2 | 19.5 | 3.8 | -0.1 | 6.27 | 49.9 | -19.5 | 84.8 | 183 | |
| 2-3-0 | 27.6 | 6.2 | 21.4 | 4.3 | 17.3 | 3.2 | 0.1 | 5.73 | 54.9 | -27.3 | 78.0 | 123 | |
| 0-5-0 | 25.2 | 5.8 | 19.3 | 7.5 | 13.1 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 4.55 | 36.5 | -11.3 | 55.4 | 90 | |
| 1-4-0 | 20.2 | 0.6 | 19.6 | 9.7 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.32 | 75.6 | -55.5 | 65.2 | 116 | |
| 2-3-0 | 12.7 | 5.8 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.41 | 33.3 | -20.6 | 68.6 | 198 | |
| 3-2-0 | 11.3 | 12.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 5.6 | 3.2 | -0.2 | 2.03 | 45.0 | -33.7 | 77.0 | 168 | |
| 3-2-0 | 8.7 | -1.6 | 10.3 | 7.0 | -3.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | -0.98 | 33.3 | -24.5 | 96.0 | 157 | |
| 2-3-0 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.61 | 33.7 | -25.2 | 90.8 | 186 | |
| 3-2-0 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.23 | 14.3 | -8.4 | 63.4 | 180 | |
| 2-3-0 | 4.8 | 8.3 | -3.6 | 6.5 | -4.5 | -0.2 | 1.2 | -1.17 | 69.0 | -64.3 | 69.4 | 160 |
Alliances
| # | Captain | Pick 1 | Pick 2 | Backup |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||||
| 2 | ||||
| 3 | 12274 Wunderlich Robotics | |||
| 4 | 21304 Tigears |
Awards
| Award | Team | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Control Award | 18065 | |
| Design Award | 18064 | |
| Innovate Award sponsored by RTX | 18861 | |
| Connect Award | 32458 | Purple Lightning |
| Think Award | 12857 | |
| <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Semi-Finalists | ||
| Inspire Award | 23213 | |
| Inspire Award 2nd Place | 25943 | |
| Finalist Alliance - Captain | 12857 | |
| Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 18064 | |
| Winning Alliance - Captain | 23213 | |
| Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected | 25943 | |
| Reach Award | 21843 | Prowler Robotics |
| Sustain Award | 21304 | Tigears |