Teams › 21843
21843 · Prowler Robotics
WaferPath Inc.&Caney Creek High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 7-18-0 | 36.6 | #3,789 /8,375 | 13.7 | 152 | 1 | USTXHOLM3 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 5 | 11-14-0 | 48.0 | #3,236 /7,608 | 8.1 | 270 | USTXCCOS4 | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 15-10-0 | 53.3 | #1,909 /6,671 | 29.9 | 176 | 2 | USTXHONLLT1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 8-12-0 | 62.8 | #1,607 /5,707 | 24.6 | 180 | USTXHONLM1 | |
| 5 seasons | 19 | 41-54-0 | 3 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Meet 1 Nov 15 | 10 | 2-3-0 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 9.1 | 12.3 | -4.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | -1.62 | 67.0 | 116 |
| Langley Meet 2 Dec 6 | 10 | 3-2-0 | 22.3 | -5.8 | 28.1 | 5.0 | 15.6 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 5.27 | 69.2 | 126 |
| Langley Meet 3 Jan 17 | 10 | 1-4-0 | 36.6 | 13.7 | 22.9 | 7.3 | 15.9 | 10.2 | -0.0 | 5.36 | 49.0 | 78 |
| Langley Tournament Feb 7 | 11 | 0-5-0 | 25.2 | 5.8 | 19.3 | 7.5 | 13.1 | 2.4 | -0.2 | 4.55 | 55.4 | 90 |
| FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A Mar 19–20 | 17 | 1-4-0 | 30.0 | 2.1 | 27.9 | 8.5 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 4.62 | 78.4 | 152 |
Match Log
Langley Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 114–140 | 24459 | 99 | 35 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 33–13 | 12274 | 1058110963 | 18 | 13 | |
| Q9 ● | W | 176–44 | 1227410982 | 116 | 19 | ||
| Q16 ● | L | 18–65 | 24417 | 2130432458 | 18 | 65 | |
| Q20 ● | L | 104–105 | 84 | 105 |
Langley Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 125–76 | 125 | 76 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 51–56 | 2130410581 | 51 | 36 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 126–78 | 126 | 73 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 45–15 | 24417 | 1731812274 | 25 | 5 | |
| Q16 ● | L | 49–106 | 17318 | 19 | 106 |
Langley Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 40–93 | 9191 | 40 | 88 | ||
| Q7 ● | L | 46–169 | 15389 | 21304 | 41 | 164 | |
| Q9 ● | L | 50–158 | 24417 | 12274 | 30 | 158 | |
| Q16 ● | W | 141–28 | 17318 | 1058124417 | 56 | 13 | |
| Q19 ● | L | 83–119 | 78 | 114 |
Langley Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 22–53 | 17318 | 1058112274 | 22 | 18 | |
| Q6 ● | L | 57–74 | 9191 | 2130410982 | 57 | 39 | |
| Q9 ● | L | 105–120 | 9191 | 90 | 105 | ||
| Q13 ● | L | 76–188 | 21304 | 71 | 183 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 37–95 | 32458 | 15389 | 37 | 95 |
FIRST in Texas UIL State Championship Division 6A
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 78–80 | 27082 | 48 | 80 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 197–133 | 152 | 133 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 107–231 | 102 | 231 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 71–186 | 16816 | 41 | 166 | ||
| Q23 ● | L | 54–157 | 12456 | 49 | 122 |
Awards
- Reach Award — Langley Tournament