Teams › 11260

11260 · Up-A-Creek Robotics
The GEAR Alliance/St. Vrain Valley School District/TORO&The GEAR Alliance / Up-A-Creek Robotics
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 6 | 31-8-0 | 186.6 | #64 /8,375 | 57.4 | 517 | 9 | FTCCMP1JACK |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 6 | 36-3-0 | 269.0 | #2 /7,608 | 77.3 | 557 | 10 | USCHSLAOS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 4 | 22-4-0 | 190.9 | #8 /6,671 | 69.8 | 384 | 10 | USCHSLAOS |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 25-7-0 | 129.4 | #98 /5,707 | 46.4 | 256 | 10 | USCOCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 5 | 23-3-0 | 207.3 | #14 /5,028 | 67.6 | 402 | 11 | USCOCMP |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 3 | 0-0-0 | 242.0 | #195 /3,857 | 78.3 | 324 | 8 | USCOAUQT3 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 14-2-0 | 74.3 | #24 /4,572 | 39.3 | 164 | 10 | FTCWYCH |
| 8 seasons | 32 | 151-27-0 | 68 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scrimmage at KCMT Oct 11 | ||||||||||||
| Prospect Ridge Academy Qualifier Jan 17 | 1 | 6-0-0 | 108.4 | 37.3 | 71.1 | 10.2 | 86.4 | 11.5 | -0.2 | 28.36 | 130.8 | 157 |
| Northern Qualifier Jan 31 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 104.7 | 38.3 | 66.4 | 4.7 | 87.5 | 9.1 | 0.2 | 28.30 | 129.2 | 151 |
| Colorado Championship Feb 15 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 163.4 | 36.2 | 127.2 | 11.3 | 134.3 | 13.5 | -0.2 | 43.61 | 200.2 | 216 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | 2-3-0 | 155.3 | 35.7 | 119.6 | 8.0 | 140.3 | 5.7 | 0.1 | 46.20 | 466.0 | 517 | |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Jackson Division Apr 29–May 2 | 2 | 8-2-0 | 186.6 | 45.4 | 141.2 | 9.7 | 160.1 | 14.5 | -0.0 | 52.10 | 303.0 | 386 |
| Multinational Tech Invitational Jun 26–28 | 14 | 5-3-0 | 184.2 | 57.4 | 126.8 | 6.1 | 161.3 | 14.4 | 0.1 | 52.55 | 373.3 | 514 |
Match Log
Prospect Ridge Academy Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 149–55 | 144 | 50 | |||
| Q8 ● | W | 133–35 | 2476831550 | 133 | 35 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 77–39 | 17153 | 519614953 | 77 | 39 | |
| Q22 ● | W | 149–49 | 20514 | 134 | 49 | ||
| Q30 ● | W | 172–111 | 17190 | 1387931829 | 157 | 111 | |
| Q34 ● | W | 170–66 | 22250 | 1622231215 | 140 | 56 | |
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 197–62 | 17153 | 197 | 62 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 161–31 | 3121517190 | 156 | 26 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 197–62 | 1622231829 | 192 | 62 |
Northern Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 135–40 | 28497 | 15289 | 135 | 40 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 81–43 | 14108 | 8969 | 81 | 28 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 145–63 | 24768 | 3479 | 145 | 63 | |
| Q21 ● | W | 154–77 | 25972 | 13879 | 134 | 77 | |
| Q28 ● | W | 171–112 | 22250 | 151 | 112 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 225–95 | 2849723477 | 205 | 90 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 208–133 | 208 | 123 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 227–130 | 227 | 130 |
Colorado Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 321–123 | 25663 | 216 | 123 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 211–91 | 31215 | 211 | 86 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 234–75 | 16222 | 189 | 70 | ||
| Q23 ● | W | 234–98 | 209 | 83 | |||
| Q38 ● | W | 201–112 | 23239 | 176 | 102 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 315–143 | 305 | 138 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 259–110 | 199 | 110 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 286–156 | 276 | 156 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Jackson Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | W | 228–110 | 203 | 100 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 257–212 | 257 | 207 | |||
| Q37 ● | L | 190–491 | 185 | 366 | |||
| Q49 ● | W | 356–296 | 336 | 286 | |||
| Q69 ● | W | 401–281 | 19660 | 386 | 206 | ||
| Q81 ● | W | 414–327 | 374 | 327 | |||
| Q89 ● | W | 393–362 | 373 | 357 | |||
| Q102 ● | W | 307–232 | 297 | 212 | |||
| Q113 ● | W | 519–214 | 369 | 194 | |||
| Q136 ● | L | 260–281 | 26537 | 250 | 271 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 435–359 | 410 | 329 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | W | 517–462 | 492 | 432 | |||
| Playoff 11 ● | W | 521–417 | 511 | 412 | |||
| Playoff 14 ● | W | 495–433 | 450 | 428 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Playoff 2 ● | L | 402–448 | 387 | 443 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 5 ● | L | 520–562 | 510 | 537 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | W | 554–308 | 504 | 293 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 12 ● | L | 417–433 | 412 | 403 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 14 ● | W | 567–538 | 517 | 533 |
Multinational Tech Invitational
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q11 ● | L | 251–578 | 251 | 543 | |||
| Q18 ● | L | 196–384 | 186 | 354 | |||
| Q25 ● | W | 345–334 | 335 | 304 | |||
| Q38 ● | L | 425–433 | 23641 | 415 | 423 | ||
| Q46 ● | W | 398–332 | 363 | 332 | |||
| Q62 ● | W | 534–402 | 514 | 392 | |||
| Q73 ● | W | 513–367 | 503 | 332 | |||
| Q79 ● | L | 342–412 | 312 | 397 | |||
| Q83 ● | W | 454–216 | 419 | 181 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 484–595 | 484 | 555 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 492–556 | 462 | 521 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Prospect Ridge Academy Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Prospect Ridge Academy Qualifier
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — Northern Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Northern Qualifier
- Think Award — Colorado Championship
- <i>FIRST</i>® Leadership Award Finalists — Colorado Championship
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Colorado Championship
- Control Award — FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Jackson Division
- Winning Alliance - Captain — FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Jackson Division