Teams › 13246

13246 · Steel Beaks
Location:
Indianapolis, IN, USA
Region: Indiana
Rookie year: 2017
Seasons played: 6
Southport Middle School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 3 | 3-12-0 | 13.4 | #7,263 /8,375 | 1.9 | 71 | USINWEQ | |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 3 | 6-9-0 | 11.1 | #6,676 /7,608 | 2.4 | 89 | USINGRQ | |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 3 | 5-10-0 | 23.6 | #4,282 /6,671 | 3.7 | 123 | 1 | USINGRQ1 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 5 | 8-17-0 | 37.3 | #3,059 /5,707 | 8.9 | 164 | 2 | USINCMP |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 7-14-0 | 29.2 | #3,917 /5,028 | 6.7 | 154 | 1 | USINCOLT |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 3 | 8-7-0 | 29.6 | #1,109 /4,572 | 9.6 | 85 | 4 | 2019INSQ1 |
| 7 seasons | 21 | 37-69-0 | 8 | ||||||
2022–23 · POWERPLAY
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Auto Cones | DC Cones | Ownership | Circuit | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IN FIN Indy South League Meet 1 Dec 3 | 21 | 2-3-0 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 1.7 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 16.8 | 36 |
| IN FIN Indy South League Meet 2 Dec 10 | 21 | 1-4-0 | 7.8 | 0.6 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 16.2 | 33 |
| IN FIN Indy South League Meet 3 Jan 14 | 21 | 2-3-0 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 3.3 | -2.4 | 39.6 | 80 |
| IN FIN Indy-South League Tournament Jan 21 | 22 | 1-4-0 | -1.5 | -2.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -2.1 | 2.9 | 39.6 | 69 |
| Indiana FIN FTC State Championship Feb 25 | 20 | 2-3-0 | 37.3 | 8.9 | 28.4 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 21.2 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 98.8 | 164 |
Match Log
IN FIN Indy South League Meet 1
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 2–18 | 21894 | 2 | 8 | ||
| Q10 ● | L | 5–75 | 21478 | 104553537 | 5 | 75 | |
| Q16 ● | L | 17–43 | 21751 | 17 | 43 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 24–18 | 24 | 18 | |||
| Q24 ● | W | 46–28 | 11959 | 19854 | 36 | 28 |
IN FIN Indy South League Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 11–103 | 21478 | 11 | 103 | ||
| Q11 ● | L | 15–153 | 21751 | 35378578 | 15 | 133 | |
| Q17 ● | L | 16–149 | 16 | 139 | |||
| Q21 ● | W | 53–23 | 6190 | 33 | 23 | ||
| Q25 ● | L | 6–49 | 10455 | 21894 | 6 | 39 |
IN FIN Indy South League Meet 3
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 61–55 | 21478 | 41 | 55 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 80–65 | 80 | 55 | |||
| Q18 ● | L | 19–56 | 10293 | 19 | 56 | ||
| Q24 ● | L | 50–111 | 8578 | 50 | 111 | ||
| Q29 ● | L | 8–75 | 21751 | 8 | 75 |
IN FIN Indy-South League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | L | 6–134 | 6 | 134 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 40–156 | 40 | 126 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 99–77 | 69 | 77 | |||
| Q21 ● | L | 69–82 | 1195921894 | 59 | 82 | ||
| Q25 ● | L | 34–127 | 8435 | 24 | 117 |
Indiana FIN FTC State Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 70–164 | 6518 | 60 | 164 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 73–151 | 73 | 141 | |||
| Q15 ● | L | 101–182 | 81 | 182 | |||
| Q23 ● | W | 126–78 | 19932 | 116 | 78 | ||
| Q34 ● | W | 194–59 | 22138 | 164 | 59 |
Awards
- Design Award — IN FIN Indy-South League Tournament
- Judges' Choice Award — Indiana FIN FTC State Championship