Teams › 18160

18160 · 4D-Robotics
Location:
Pitesti, AG, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 6
Family/Community & Colegiul National "Alexandru Odobescu"
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 29-24-0 | 135.0 | #285 /8,375 | 31.0 | 313 | 2 | ROCMPVLC |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 24-17-1 | 155.6 | #288 /7,608 | 35.7 | 406 | 1 | ROCMP |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 20-10-0 | 157.6 | #45 /6,671 | 60.1 | 300 | 2 | ROCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 29-9-0 | 123.5 | #134 /5,707 | 37.6 | 272 | 2 | ROCMP1 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 7-10-0 | 148.8 | #223 /5,028 | 47.9 | 259 | 2 | ROBUQ2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 4 | 0-0-0 | 157.8 | #611 /3,857 | 70.0 | 182 | 3 | ROBUBUS1 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 33 | 109-70-1 | 12 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA's AgeZ Dec 14 | 4 | 3-3-0 | 75.5 | 22.5 | 53.1 | 6.3 | 55.2 | 11.7 | 0.1 | 17.80 | 123.2 | 187 |
| Mission Decode Jan 11 | 4 | 3-3-0 | 58.3 | 12.1 | 46.2 | 7.5 | 43.6 | 5.0 | 0.1 | 14.81 | 124.2 | 183 |
| AIM FOR THE GOAL League Meet Jan 24 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 89.8 | 25.0 | 64.8 | 6.1 | 71.7 | 10.4 | 0.2 | 23.85 | 130.2 | 208 |
| Meet the Alumni Jan 25 | 4-2-0 | 79.2 | 18.8 | 60.4 | 8.2 | 59.6 | 10.3 | 0.2 | 19.32 | 154.3 | 208 | |
| Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three Feb 7 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 72.9 | 25.7 | 47.3 | 6.2 | 52.7 | 11.1 | 0.5 | 16.16 | 144.8 | 213 |
| Romania South-West League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 12 | 2-4-0 | 66.9 | 19.0 | 47.9 | 8.8 | 51.0 | 6.0 | -0.0 | 16.40 | 129.3 | 170 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - VLAICU Division Mar 13–15 | 5 | 5-1-0 | 135.0 | 31.0 | 104.0 | 6.6 | 117.9 | 8.3 | -0.1 | 38.59 | 245.2 | 297 |
| European Premier Event Jun 17–20 | 1-2-0 | 88.9 | 29.9 | 59.0 | 6.7 | 74.7 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 24.89 | 266.7 | 313 | |
| European Premier Event - Escher Division Jun 17–20 | 33 | 3-5-0 | 108.1 | 29.7 | 78.4 | 11.2 | 89.2 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 29.87 | 171.5 | 272 |
| FIRST Robotics Initiative Jul 18–19 |
Match Log
RA's AgeZ
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 91–184 | 76 | 164 | |||
| Q3 ● | L | 128–142 | 1915128260 | 103 | 127 | ||
| Q5 ● | W | 149–61 | 149 | 31 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 141–311 | 28260 | 126 | 176 | ||
| Q10 ● | W | 113–26 | 98 | 26 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 187–73 | 28260 | 187 | 68 |
Mission Decode
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 174–86 | 99 | 86 | |||
| Q3 ● | W | 288–98 | 183 | 73 | |||
| Q6 ● | L | 137–169 | 127 | 149 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 132–271 | 97 | 206 | |||
| Q10 ● | L | 138–140 | 128 | 125 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 140–177 | 115 | 177 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 133–110 | 123 | 95 |
AIM FOR THE GOAL League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 213–145 | 208 | 140 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 136–78 | 121 | 78 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 170–59 | 115 | 29 | |||
| Q11 ● | W | 164–157 | 129 | 152 | |||
| Q14 ● | L | 113–160 | 103 | 150 | |||
| Q17 ● | L | 130–214 | 19151 | 105 | 154 |
Meet the Alumni
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | W | 220–144 | 175 | 104 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 118–147 | 28260 | 93 | 147 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 220–163 | 160 | 148 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 122–56 | 97 | 56 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 238–179 | 208 | 169 | |||
| Q27 ● | L | 213–221 | 193 | 201 |
Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 141–113 | 111 | 108 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 136–162 | 32715 | 121 | 147 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 136–123 | 24530 | 131 | 118 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 145–132 | 145 | 132 | |||
| Q25 ● | L | 168–170 | 148 | 140 | |||
| Q29 ● | W | 228–103 | 213 | 88 |
Romania South-West League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q8 ● | L | 127–240 | 19073 | 122 | 185 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 146–295 | 116 | 255 | |||
| Q18 ● | L | 128–177 | 113 | 122 | |||
| Q25 ● | W | 136–98 | 19292 | 126 | 83 | ||
| Q34 ● | L | 190–195 | 170 | 90 | |||
| Q40 ● | W | 184–41 | 3271525352 | 129 | 21 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 273–246 | 238 | 226 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 426–247 | 241 | 217 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 272–398 | 232 | 333 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 213–275 | 203 | 250 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q12 ● | W | 302–117 | 257 | 97 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 225–352 | 175 | 317 | |||
| Q34 ● | W | 288–249 | 258 | 234 | |||
| Q48 ● | W | 322–175 | 22226 | 297 | 110 | ||
| Q60 ● | W | 305–220 | 275 | 175 | |||
| Q68 ● | W | 224–104 | 209 | 89 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 313–439 | 268 | 404 | |||
| Playoff 5 ● | W | 334–292 | 274 | 267 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 293–385 | 273 | 285 |
European Premier Event - Escher Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q11 ● | L | 287–352 | 272 | 322 | |||
| Q24 ● | L | 212–271 | 23252 | 182 | 271 | ||
| Q36 ● | L | 162–270 | 25564 | 152 | 260 | ||
| Q51 ● | L | 118–127 | 113 | 107 | |||
| Q61 ● | W | 268–207 | 188 | 187 | |||
| Q77 ● | W | 288–48 | 203 | 48 | |||
| Q86 ● | L | 109–160 | 27883 | 109 | 130 | ||
| Q98 ● | W | 233–77 | 153 | 57 |
European Premier Event
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Playoff 5 ● | L | 233–314 | 213 | 289 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 11 ● | W | 353–310 | 313 | 295 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 18 ● | L | 304–353 | 274 | 348 |
Awards
- Sustain Award — Romania South-West League Tournament
- Control Award — European Premier Event