Teams › 19176

19176 · Broboți
Location:
Pitesti, AG, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2020
Seasons played: 6
Colegiul National Ion C. Bratianu
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 9 | 32-26-0 | 173.7 | #99 /8,375 | 40.3 | 435 | 2 | ROCNOS2 |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 10 | 35-31-0 | 202.0 | #60 /7,608 | 42.5 | 452 | 3 | USCHSLAOS |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 18-13-0 | 133.2 | #147 /6,671 | 47.2 | 311 | 1 | RONR1M10 |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 3 | 5-14-0 | 69.8 | #1,300 /5,707 | 27.4 | 190 | ROBUOS | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 2 | 0-0-0 | 74.2 | #1,718 /5,028 | 28.3 | 106 | ROBUQ3 | |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 33.5 | #2,159 /3,857 | 24.5 | 49 | 1 | ROABBUQT1 |
| 7 seasons | 31 | 90-84-0 | 7 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oltenia SandStorm Dec 19 | 14 | 4-2-0 | 13.4 | -1.1 | 14.5 | 10.2 | -0.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | -0.06 | 72.3 | 119 |
| AIM FOR THE GOAL League Meet Jan 24 | 14 | 2-4-0 | 13.2 | 5.7 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 4.1 | -0.3 | 0.84 | 68.3 | 115 |
| Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three Feb 7 | 14 | 1-5-0 | 62.9 | 4.8 | 58.1 | 9.5 | 47.3 | 4.5 | 0.1 | 15.62 | 119.5 | 160 |
| Love is in the Meet Feb 15 | 14 | 4-2-0 | 99.2 | 30.8 | 68.4 | 7.7 | 74.9 | 12.5 | 0.2 | 24.14 | 128.5 | 165 |
| The last SandStorm Feb 22 | 14 | 4-2-0 | 95.9 | 22.2 | 73.7 | 7.6 | 74.5 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 24.15 | 163.7 | 210 |
| Romania South-West League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 1 | 10 | 3-3-0 | 103.2 | 30.5 | 72.7 | 6.5 | 83.4 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 27.43 | 167.2 | 190 |
| Romania Championship Mar 13–15 | ||||||||||||
| Romania Championship - VLAICU Division Mar 13–15 | 6 | 4-2-0 | 142.4 | 39.0 | 103.4 | 8.3 | 121.6 | 9.0 | 0.2 | 39.92 | 239.2 | 276 |
| Western Edge Premier Event May 28–31 | ||||||||||||
| Western Edge Premier Event - Sand Division May 28–31 | 11 | 6-4-0 | 145.8 | 38.5 | 107.4 | 6.1 | 126.9 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 42.28 | 201.1 | 271 |
| FIRST Robotics Initiative Jul 18–19 | ||||||||||||
| Transylvania Tech Challenge 2 Aug 29–30 | 4 | 4-2-0 | 173.7 | 40.3 | 133.4 | 11.4 | 154.7 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 50.58 | 319.0 | 435 |
Match Log
Oltenia SandStorm
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 189–102 | 89 | 82 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 124–108 | 79 | 93 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 115–71 | 85 | 21 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 36–157 | 31 | 127 | |||
| Q13 ● | W | 174–92 | 119 | 52 | |||
| Q16 ● | L | 46–138 | 31 | 103 |
AIM FOR THE GOAL League Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 78–136 | 78 | 121 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 306–22 | 19151 | 101 | 12 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 170–59 | 115 | 29 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 55–179 | 25 | 164 | |||
| Q15 ● | L | 21–155 | 32715 | 16 | 135 | ||
| Q20 ● | L | 75–203 | 75 | 143 |
Unlock The Motif - Chapter Three
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 142–146 | 28260 | 132 | 146 | ||
| Q8 ● | W | 84–70 | 24530 | 28260 | 84 | 70 | |
| Q15 ● | L | 180–234 | 160 | 159 | |||
| Q20 ● | L | 145–260 | 115 | 230 | |||
| Q23 ● | L | 88–100 | 73 | 85 | |||
| Q28 ● | L | 163–256 | 153 | 146 |
Love is in the Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 ● | L | 154–219 | 19151 | 149 | 189 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 61–296 | 19128 | 51 | 126 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 180–125 | 165 | 120 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 154–130 | 144 | 115 | |||
| Q19 ● | W | 160–75 | 1912819063 | 120 | 75 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 152–18 | 25352 | 142 | 18 |
The last SandStorm
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 210–97 | 25558 | 210 | 97 | ||
| Q5 ● | L | 206–252 | 176 | 202 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 117–134 | 21033 | 117 | 129 | ||
| Q14 ● | W | 124–79 | 19073 | 124 | 79 | ||
| Q18 ● | W | 214–213 | 19063 | 194 | 173 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 191–142 | 21033 | 161 | 117 |
Romania South-West League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | L | 199–211 | 19151 | 179 | 206 | ||
| Q14 ● | L | 155–163 | 25352 | 150 | 133 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 212–104 | 2453025558 | 187 | 89 | ||
| Q31 ● | W | 172–145 | 127 | 130 | |||
| Q34 ● | L | 190–195 | 170 | 90 | |||
| Q44 ● | W | 235–207 | 19292 | 19073 | 190 | 172 | |
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 273–246 | 238 | 226 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 426–247 | 241 | 217 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 272–398 | 232 | 333 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | L | 213–275 | 203 | 250 |
Romania Championship - VLAICU Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 316–192 | 276 | 157 | |||
| Q18 ● | W | 289–90 | 259 | 75 | |||
| Q34 ● | L | 249–288 | 234 | 258 | |||
| Q47 ● | L | 206–293 | 201 | 268 | |||
| Q57 ● | W | 224–164 | 199 | 129 | |||
| Q63 ● | W | 296–239 | 266 | 204 | |||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 380–411 | 325 | 341 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 301–316 | 271 | 301 |
Western Edge Premier Event - Sand Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q11 ● | L | 210–319 | 5828 | 21802 | 180 | 319 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 148–130 | 26009 | 128 | 125 | ||
| Q26 ● | L | 305–345 | 260 | 220 | |||
| ▶ | Q44 ● | L | 168–177 | 3650 | 31167 | 163 | 172 |
| ▶ | Q54 ● | L | 253–280 | 253 | 260 | ||
| ▶ | Q64 ● | W | 301–187 | 271 | 182 | ||
| ▶ | Q73 ● | W | 189–76 | 26910 | 17742 | 184 | 61 |
| ▶ | Q82 ● | W | 155–61 | 155 | 61 | ||
| ▶ | Q91 ● | W | 286–216 | 251 | 206 | ||
| ▶ | Q110 ● | W | 171–139 | 166 | 124 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 316–279 | 19505 | 271 | 264 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 231–251 | 19505 | 24599 | 211 | 221 | |
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 307–246 | 19505 | 297 | 241 | ||
| Playoff 12 ● | L | 248–356 | 19505 | 31167 | 228 | 321 |
Transylvania Tech Challenge 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | L | 237–330 | 99965 | 207 | 310 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 393–162 | 338 | 157 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 392–428 | 352 | 418 | |||
| Q14 ● | W | 460–340 | 99953 | 435 | 330 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 251–201 | 99953 | 221 | 166 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 386–302 | 361 | 272 | |||
| Playoff 2 ● | L | 365–463 | 325 | 458 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 383–386 | 353 | 326 |
Awards
- Think Award — Romania South-West League Tournament
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Western Edge Premier Event - Sand Division