Teams › 20153

20153 · Silver Wolves
Location:
Kennett Square, PA, USA
Region: Pennsylvania
Rookie year: 2021
Seasons played: 5
Gene Haas Foundation&Unionville High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 7 | 34-6-0 | 177.9 | #83 /8,375 | 42.0 | 358 | 9 | FTCCMP1LOVE |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 7 | 36-4-0 | 206.5 | #46 /7,608 | 45.0 | 441 | 8 | USPACOQ2 |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 6 | 29-5-1 | 151.0 | #65 /6,671 | 56.4 | 376 | 12 | FTCCMP1JEMI |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 4 | 18-3-0 | 142.8 | #49 /5,707 | 39.6 | 277 | 9 | USPAEMQ2 |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 7 | 4-1-0 | 159.0 | #143 /5,028 | 52.0 | 260 | 6 | USPALALT |
| 6 seasons | 31 | 121-19-1 | 44 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longhorn Roundup Scrimmage Nov 8 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 111.8 | 35.2 | 76.6 | 11.4 | 82.8 | 17.1 | 0.1 | 26.46 | 139.8 | 171 |
| Lancaster Area Qualifier Dec 6 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 106.9 | 41.4 | 65.5 | 13.6 | 79.2 | 11.2 | -0.2 | 26.12 | 140.4 | 156 |
| Bensalem Area Qualifier Feb 1 | 4 | 5-0-0 | 93.7 | 27.0 | 66.8 | 5.5 | 75.2 | 10.5 | -0.0 | 24.74 | 117.0 | 128 |
| Red Raiders Qualifier Feb 15 | 7 | 3-2-0 | 106.7 | 35.6 | 71.1 | 6.0 | 84.6 | 12.7 | 0.1 | 28.06 | 136.4 | 167 |
| United States Governors Cup Feb 20–21 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 110.0 | 28.7 | 81.3 | 7.6 | 88.1 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 28.08 | 193.8 | 297 |
| Pennsylvania Championship Mar 14–15 | 6 | 5-0-0 | 123.6 | 28.8 | 94.8 | 6.7 | 110.7 | 3.8 | -0.0 | 36.51 | 194.6 | 308 |
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge Apr 29–May 2 | ||||||||||||
| FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Lovelace Division Apr 29–May 2 | 12 | 6-4-0 | 177.9 | 42.0 | 135.9 | 12.1 | 154.5 | 8.2 | -0.1 | 50.66 | 271.7 | 347 |
| Kennett Square Off May 30 |
Match Log
Longhorn Roundup Scrimmage
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 170–104 | 16800 | 155 | 54 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 199–53 | 21928 | 26566 | 124 | 53 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 150–85 | 20729 | 150 | 85 | ||
| Q21 ● | W | 104–52 | 25016 | 99 | 52 | ||
| Q24 ● | W | 171–42 | 2172830802 | 171 | 42 |
Lancaster Area Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q2 ● | W | 128–13 | 22311 | 118 | 13 | |
| ▶ | Q8 ● | W | 171–97 | 14133 | 156 | 92 | |
| ▶ | Q16 ● | W | 155–66 | 16354 | 150 | 61 | |
| ▶ | Q28 ● | W | 151–67 | 20201 | 136 | 67 | |
| ▶ | Q33 ● | W | 147–95 | 30379 | 9242 | 142 | 80 |
| ▶ | Playoff 3 ● | W | 156–122 | 156 | 112 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | W | 190–143 | 190 | 123 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | W | 163–117 | 158 | 102 |
Bensalem Area Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | W | 123–43 | 17457 | 1838721727 | 108 | 33 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 140–13 | 2227931947 | 115 | 13 | ||
| Q20 ● | W | 134–94 | 24217 | 1745819844 | 114 | 94 | |
| Q33 ● | W | 125–66 | 21728 | 2009417334 | 120 | 61 | |
| Q39 ● | W | 128–127 | 27132 | 128 | 127 | ||
| Playoff 1 ● | W | 194–106 | 27132 | 169 | 101 | ||
| Playoff 3 ● | W | 194–171 | 164 | 161 | |||
| Playoff 7 ● | W | 185–117 | 14133 | 185 | 117 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | W | 192–164 | 10098 | 152 | 164 |
Red Raiders Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q7 ● | W | 143–73 | 198317423 | 138 | 73 | |
| ▶ | Q15 ● | L | 118–223 | 9854 | 113 | 203 | |
| ▶ | Q26 ● | W | 142–21 | 33679 | 705518387 | 142 | 21 |
| ▶ | Q31 ● | W | 167–41 | 20094 | 21619 | 167 | 36 |
| ▶ | Q39 ● | L | 132–156 | 122 | 156 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 3 ● | W | 244–143 | 239 | 133 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | W | 167–139 | 20094 | 147 | 129 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 10 ● | L | 150–184 | 20094 | 145 | 179 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 11 ● | W | 181–142 | 20094 | 166 | 117 |
United States Governors Cup
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q8 ● | W | 153–133 | 17378 | 153 | 128 | |
| ▶ | Q15 ● | W | 186–124 | 156 | 124 | ||
| ▶ | Q32 ● | W | 188–83 | 654 | 188 | 78 | |
| ▶ | Q42 ● | W | 180–101 | 20690 | 175 | 101 | |
| ▶ | Q51 ● | W | 317–115 | 297 | 95 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 1 ● | W | 298–138 | 288 | 123 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 7 ● | W | 294–187 | 274 | 182 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 11 ● | W | 347–255 | 322 | 255 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 14 ● | W | 378–281 | 358 | 281 |
Pennsylvania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q7 ● | W | 151–109 | 141 | 99 | |||
| Q20 ● | W | 308–212 | 308 | 202 | |||
| Q30 ● | W | 189–165 | 189 | 150 | |||
| Q40 ● | W | 193–179 | 193 | 164 | |||
| Q49 ● | W | 147–115 | 14738 | 142 | 115 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 277–246 | 9791 | 257 | 216 | ||
| Playoff 7 ● | L | 292–333 | 267 | 318 | |||
| Playoff 9 ● | W | 294–286 | 9791 | 259 | 266 | ||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 322–337 | 292 | 312 |
FIRST Championship - FIRST Tech Challenge - Lovelace Division
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 357–345 | 18996 | 347 | 285 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 339–386 | 314 | 386 | |||
| Q38 ● | W | 296–269 | 286 | 264 | |||
| Q55 ● | W | 371–167 | 341 | 162 | |||
| Q67 ● | L | 256–305 | 14450 | 231 | 295 | ||
| Q81 ● | L | 222–286 | 18264 | 207 | 286 | ||
| Q89 ● | W | 324–179 | 279 | 169 | |||
| Q108 ● | W | 254–193 | 239 | 183 | |||
| Q120 ● | L | 224–322 | 219 | 302 | |||
| Q139 ● | W | 254–167 | 254 | 142 | |||
| Playoff 3 ● | L | 306–402 | 281 | 367 | |||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 298–443 | 288 | 428 |
Awards
- Inspire Award 2nd Place — Lancaster Area Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Lancaster Area Qualifier
- Inspire Award 3rd Place — Bensalem Area Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - Captain — Bensalem Area Qualifier
- Inspire Award — Red Raiders Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Red Raiders Qualifier
- Winning Alliance - Captain — United States Governors Cup
- Think Award — Pennsylvania Championship
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — Pennsylvania Championship