Teams › 26511
26511 · Crusader Robo Engineers
Location:
O Fallon, MO, USA
Region: Missouri & Kansas
Rookie year: 2024
Seasons played: 2
St Dominic High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | 5 | 20-10-0 | 55.5 | #2,125 /8,375 | 11.6 | 150 | 2 | USMOKSTBSQ |
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 1 | 1-5-0 | 9.9 | #6,799 /7,608 | 1.6 | 126 | USMOKSSTLNLT | |
| 3 seasons | 6 | 21-15-0 | 2 | ||||||
2025–26 · DECODE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Artifacts | Pattern | Depot | Classified | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEAM Academy Meet @ 8 AM Nov 22 | 7 | 4-2-0 | 15.6 | 4.4 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.13 | 45.2 | 118 |
| Duchesne Meet @ 8 AM Jan 3 | 7 | 3-3-0 | 14.4 | 5.8 | 8.6 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.95 | 60.0 | 85 |
| Orchard Farm Meet #2 @ 10 AM Jan 10 | 7 | 5-1-0 | 19.5 | 5.2 | 14.4 | 6.7 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2.76 | 49.5 | 72 |
| STL North League Tournament Feb 7 | 8 | 3-3-0 | 40.9 | 10.5 | 30.4 | 7.7 | 23.9 | 6.0 | -0.2 | 6.67 | 67.2 | 91 |
| East Super Qualifier Feb 21 | 7 | 5-1-0 | 55.5 | 11.6 | 43.9 | 4.6 | 41.6 | 6.7 | -0.0 | 13.56 | 97.7 | 150 |
Match Log
STEAM Academy Meet @ 8 AM
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q2 ● | W | 118–20 | 118 | 5 | ||
| ▶ | Q4 ● | W | 24–18 | 31705 | 23622 | 24 | 18 |
| ▶ | Q5 ● | W | 34–33 | 23622 | 34 | 18 | |
| ▶ | Q7 ● | L | 28–117 | 23622 | 23 | 117 | |
| ▶ | Q10 ● | W | 53–41 | 48 | 26 | ||
| ▶ | Q12 ● | L | 44–49 | 24 | 44 |
Duchesne Meet @ 8 AM
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q3 ● | L | 90–99 | 85 | 84 | ||
| ▶ | Q6 ● | W | 83–60 | 2866 | 83 | 60 | |
| ▶ | Q8 ● | L | 21–129 | 2866 | 21 | 129 | |
| ▶ | Q10 ● | L | 40–106 | 40 | 106 | ||
| ▶ | Q14 ● | W | 78–52 | 23622 | 286714963 | 78 | 52 |
| ▶ | Q17 ● | W | 53–51 | 53 | 51 |
Orchard Farm Meet #2 @ 10 AM
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 87–39 | 72 | 39 | |||
| Q3 ● | W | 40–38 | 40 | 38 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 59–50 | 59 | 50 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 62–55 | 47 | 55 | |||
| Q8 ● | L | 16–78 | 16 | 68 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 63–34 | 63 | 34 |
STL North League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ▶ | Q1 ● | L | 54–90 | 23622 | 54 | 65 | |
| ▶ | Q8 ● | L | 46–55 | 46 | 50 | ||
| ▶ | Q14 ● | L | 65–157 | 65 | 152 | ||
| ▶ | Q18 ● | W | 74–21 | 74 | 21 | ||
| ▶ | Q26 ● | W | 73–59 | 73 | 59 | ||
| ▶ | Q31 ● | W | 91–23 | 286614963 | 91 | 23 | |
| ▶ | Playoff 2 ● | W | 89–63 | 89 | 48 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 4 ● | L | 91–106 | 91 | 96 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 6 ● | W | 89–68 | 89 | 68 | ||
| ▶ | Playoff 8 ● | L | 76–84 | 71 | 84 |
East Super Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 108–70 | 10588 | 98 | 70 | ||
| Q12 ● | W | 94–76 | 23622 | 94 | 76 | ||
| Q19 ● | W | 167–74 | 31206 | 72 | 69 | ||
| Q32 ● | W | 104–95 | 24086 | 99 | 95 | ||
| Q38 ● | W | 150–62 | 150 | 57 | |||
| Q47 ● | L | 73–144 | 14199 | 73 | 89 | ||
| Playoff 2 ● | W | 135–106 | 5119 | 125 | 76 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | L | 88–121 | 5119 | 58 | 111 | ||
| Playoff 6 ● | L | 86–130 | 5119 | 86 | 130 |
Awards
- Design Award — STL North League Tournament
- Innovate Award sponsored by RTX 2nd Place — East Super Qualifier