Teams › 8403
8403 · Kilobytes
Location:
Scott City, MO, USA
Region: Missouri & Kansas
Rookie year: 2014
Seasons played: 3
Scott City High School
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | ||||||||
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 3 | 6-4-0 | 69.2 | #1,923 /5,028 | 16.6 | 166 | 2 | USMOKSJAM1 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 12 | 0-0-0 | 189.1 | #414 /3,857 | 63.7 | 208 | 2 | USMOMOCT |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | 5 | 20-5-0 | 41.0 | #388 /4,572 | 14.8 | 80 | 5 | 2019MOC1TDIVISION |
| 4 seasons | 20 | 26-9-0 | 9 | ||||||
2019–20 · SKYSTONE
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Delivery | Placing | Skyscraper | Capstone | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Groves Meet 2 Dec 7 | 3 | 4-1-0 | 25.3 | 9.0 | 16.3 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 32.2 | 49 |
| St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley Qualifier Jan 11 | 4 | 4-1-0 | 36.4 | 11.8 | 24.6 | 10.4 | 11.2 | 3.7 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 58.4 | 64 |
| Notre Dame - STL Meet Jan 25 | 1 | 5-0-0 | 32.3 | 14.8 | 17.6 | 8.4 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 53 |
| Eastern Conference Qualifier Feb 22 | 2 | 5-0-0 | 37.2 | 14.2 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 63.8 | 80 |
| Missouri State Championship Mar 7 | ||||||||||||
| Missouri State Championship TDIVISION Mar 7 | 13 | 2-3-0 | 41.0 | 7.8 | 33.2 | 19.0 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 12.6 | 67.0 | 79 |
Match Log
Webster Groves Meet 2
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 ● | W | 25–3 | 1196513775 | 25 | 3 | ||
| Q4 ● | L | 27–42 | 4192 | 27 | 42 | ||
| Q7 ● | W | 62–24 | 11126 | 41923665 | 62 | 24 | |
| Q10 ● | W | 49–12 | 3665 | 137757961 | 49 | 12 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 35–15 | 13775 | 419212614 | 35 | 15 | |
| Q14 ● | W | 45–30 | 7961 | 11126 | 25 | 30 |
St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 58–24 | 12614 | 7467 | 58 | 24 | |
| Q12 ● | W | 52–32 | 796115928 | 52 | 32 | ||
| Q16 ● | W | 59–16 | 11965 | 59 | 16 | ||
| Q22 ● | W | 59–37 | 11126 | 366517408 | 59 | 37 | |
| Q27 ● | L | 64–65 | 13775 | 128427139 | 64 | 65 | |
| F0-1 ● | L | 52–73 | 7961 | 7139 | 52 | 73 | |
| F0-2 ● | T | 55–55 | 11126 | 55 | 55 | ||
| F0-3 ● | L | 68–78 | 7139 | 68 | 78 | ||
| SF1-1 ● | W | 39–26 | 7961 | 3665 | 39 | 26 | |
| SF1-2 ● | W | 57–38 | 3665 | 57 | 38 |
Notre Dame - STL Meet
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 47–31 | 5734 | 142578671 | 47 | 31 | |
| Q5 ● | W | 34–22 | 9612 | 133275734 | 34 | 22 | |
| Q6 ● | W | 40–38 | 40 | 38 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 39–20 | 14257 | 93286207 | 39 | 20 | |
| Q13 ● | W | 53–18 | 9328 | 9612 | 53 | 18 |
Eastern Conference Qualifier
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q6 ● | W | 57–20 | 11203 | 57 | 20 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 73–62 | 9911 | 29010588 | 73 | 42 | |
| Q27 ● | W | 60–58 | 17248 | 55 | 58 | ||
| Q36 ● | W | 80–72 | 74248782 | 80 | 72 | ||
| Q44 ● | W | 54–15 | 1670914257 | 54 | 15 | ||
| F0-1 ● | L | 64–72 | 11203 | 99117424 | 64 | 72 | |
| F0-2 ● | L | 51–66 | 9911 | 51 | 66 | ||
| SF2-1 ● | W | 77–70 | 54049792 | 77 | 70 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | W | 76–68 | 11203 | 9792 | 76 | 68 |
Missouri State Championship TDIVISION
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | L | 74–139 | 10173 | 14548 | 54 | 139 | |
| Q10 ● | W | 69–55 | 910612381 | 69 | 55 | ||
| Q15 ● | L | 68–80 | 11203 | 11659 | 68 | 75 | |
| Q20 ● | L | 65–90 | 14186 | 3665 | 65 | 90 | |
| Q28 ● | W | 79–59 | 4964 | 79 | 59 | ||
| SF2-2 ● | L | 59–97 | 4964 | 59 | 97 |
Awards
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. 2nd Place — St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley Qualifier
- Connect Award — St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - 1st Team Selected — St. Louis Community College - Florissant Valley Qualifier
- Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc. 3rd Place — Eastern Conference Qualifier
- Finalist Alliance - Captain — Eastern Conference Qualifier