Teams › 17875

17875 · Code Warriors
Location:
Medias, SB, Romania
Region: Romania
Rookie year: 2019
Seasons played: 5
Liceul Teoretic „Roth-Oberth”
Career
| Season | Game | Ev | W-L-T | Best NP | Rank | Auto | Max NP | Awards | Best event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 | BIOBUZZ | ||||||||
| 2025–26 | DECODE | ||||||||
| 2024–25 | INTO THE DEEP | 8 | 33-18-0 | 180.3 | #128 /7,608 | 38.8 | 397 | 1 | RONLT |
| 2023–24 | CENTERSTAGE | 5 | 18-12-0 | 95.8 | #603 /6,671 | 32.0 | 257 | 1 | ROCMP |
| 2022–23 | POWERPLAY | 1 | 3-3-0 | 44.5 | #2,597 /5,707 | 10.3 | 152 | ROBUQ2 | |
| 2021–22 | FREIGHT FRENZY | 4 | 5-7-0 | 118.3 | #564 /5,028 | 34.8 | 225 | 1 | ROBUQ2 |
| 2020–21 | ULTIMATE GOAL | 2 | 0-0-0 | 83.7 | #1,256 /3,857 | 27.5 | 108 | 2 | ROSISIS2 |
| 2019–20 | SKYSTONE | ||||||||
| 8 seasons | 20 | 59-40-0 | 5 | ||||||
2024–25 · INTO THE DEEP
Robot photos
No robot photos yet.
Submit a robot photo
Events
| Event | Rk | W-L-T | NP OPR | Auto | TeleOp | Endgame | Samples | Specimens | Ascent | High Basket | Avg NP | Max NP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christmas diving with a RUBIX twist Dec 14 | 5 | 3-3-0 | 100.7 | 19.7 | 81.0 | -0.8 | 47.1 | 51.2 | -0.5 | 6.18 | 153.5 | 177 |
| Meet CyberPunk Robotics Jan 6 | 5 | 4-2-0 | 74.0 | 18.1 | 55.9 | 4.0 | 53.4 | 16.4 | 3.3 | 6.33 | 108.5 | 187 |
| Phoenix League 1st edition Feb 1 | 5 | 6-0-0 | 146.7 | 24.0 | 122.7 | 3.0 | 93.6 | 50.0 | -0.8 | 11.81 | 228.7 | 289 |
| Into the Deep of the Meet by RoboPapiu Feb 8 | 5 | 5-1-0 | 85.0 | 7.3 | 77.7 | 3.0 | 76.2 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 9.08 | 133.2 | 181 |
| TXS Feb 15 | 5 | 4-2-0 | 164.1 | 31.4 | 132.7 | 6.5 | 119.5 | 38.2 | 4.9 | 14.51 | 232.8 | 327 |
| North Romania League Tournament Feb 28–Mar 2 | 5 | 5-1-0 | 180.3 | 24.9 | 155.4 | 5.6 | 143.2 | 33.2 | 4.9 | 17.24 | 259.2 | 358 |
| Romania Championship Mar 14–16 | 33 | 3-3-0 | 159.8 | 27.2 | 132.6 | 9.4 | 119.3 | 30.8 | 9.1 | 14.91 | 249.7 | 319 |
| Bucharest Twin Cup Aug 22–24 | 23 | 3-6-0 | 156.4 | 38.8 | 117.6 | 8.2 | 74.5 | 72.2 | 8.2 | 9.22 | 312.9 | 397 |
Match Log
Christmas diving with a RUBIX twist
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 138–185 | 133 | 155 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 148–114 | 148 | 114 | |||
| Q6 ● | W | 131–39 | 14278 | 131 | 39 | ||
| Q8 ● | L | 177–213 | 177 | 208 | |||
| Q11 ● | L | 175–234 | 175 | 234 | |||
| Q15 ● | W | 157–83 | 14278 | 157 | 83 |
Meet CyberPunk Robotics
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 152–78 | 152 | 73 | |||
| Q5 ● | W | 187–62 | 187 | 57 | |||
| Q9 ● | L | 65–173 | 65 | 173 | |||
| Q13 ● | L | 36–100 | 19148 | 19052 | 36 | 100 | |
| Q17 ● | W | 137–61 | 24279 | 14278 | 137 | 61 | |
| Q20 ● | W | 74–71 | 74 | 71 |
Phoenix League 1st edition
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 194–75 | 194 | 65 | |||
| Q7 ● | W | 228–83 | 19052 | 218 | 78 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 186–155 | 19052 | 186 | 135 | ||
| Q13 ● | W | 289–156 | 289 | 151 | |||
| Q16 ● | W | 277–221 | 277 | 221 | |||
| Q22 ● | W | 223–62 | 208 | 62 |
Into the Deep of the Meet by RoboPapiu
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | W | 168–48 | 138 | 43 | |||
| Q4 ● | W | 98–76 | 19100 | 88 | 56 | ||
| Q9 ● | W | 156–54 | 21972 | 151 | 54 | ||
| Q12 ● | L | 120–142 | 21972 | 19148 | 115 | 142 | |
| Q15 ● | W | 126–121 | 126 | 121 | |||
| Q17 ● | W | 186–68 | 19052 | 181 | 68 |
TXS
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 ● | L | 137–306 | 122 | 301 | |||
| Q9 ● | W | 327–108 | 327 | 63 | |||
| Q12 ● | W | 287–90 | 21972 | 282 | 70 | ||
| Q17 ● | W | 289–159 | 14278 | 289 | 129 | ||
| Q21 ● | L | 187–204 | 177 | 189 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 215–123 | 200 | 103 |
North Romania League Tournament
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 ● | W | 311–46 | 2868127436 | 286 | 11 | ||
| Q23 ● | L | 130–274 | 15965 | 125 | 204 | ||
| Q29 ● | W | 360–252 | 330 | 202 | |||
| Q41 ● | W | 378–313 | 14278 | 358 | 308 | ||
| Q48 ● | W | 273–218 | 1924219342 | 268 | 203 | ||
| Q66 ● | W | 188–81 | 21033 | 188 | 66 | ||
| Playoff 4 ● | W | 341–192 | 326 | 182 | |||
| Playoff 8 ● | L | 276–372 | 276 | 367 | |||
| Playoff 10 ● | L | 182–344 | 182 | 334 |
Romania Championship
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q9 ● | W | 344–260 | 319 | 250 | |||
| Q27 ● | W | 268–179 | 258 | 154 | |||
| Q42 ● | L | 309–364 | 299 | 319 | |||
| Q56 ● | L | 232–347 | 212 | 347 | |||
| Q65 ● | W | 350–228 | 280 | 218 | |||
| Q79 ● | L | 135–195 | 25145 | 130 | 150 |
Bucharest Twin Cup
| Match | Res | Score | Partner(s) | Opponents | Own NP | Opp NP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 ● | L | 195–402 | 180 | 392 | |||
| Q12 ● | L | 333–435 | 308 | 420 | |||
| Q23 ● | L | 329–376 | 304 | 371 | |||
| Q34 ● | L | 306–483 | 291 | 483 | |||
| Q45 ● | L | 385–477 | 365 | 462 | |||
| Q55 ● | W | 320–182 | 285 | 152 | |||
| Q64 ● | W | 363–340 | 333 | 335 | |||
| Q73 ● | L | 373–462 | 353 | 442 | |||
| Q82 ● | W | 402–284 | 397 | 264 |
Awards
- Control Award 3rd Place — North Romania League Tournament